Home

11th Open Chess Tournament of Paleohora 2018

header11_enThe tournament will be held from 18 – 25 July 2018, in Paleochora town, Crete.
Organizers: Municipality of Kantanos – Selino, Chania Chess Academy
CO – Organizers: Perfecture of Crete – Region of Chania, Greek Chess Federation
Tournament Venue: Paleochora Community Centre
Mode: 9 rounds, Swiss System. FIDE title norms are possible!
Timetable: Registration confirmations until 11:00 p.m. Wednesday 18 July 2018
Opening Ceremony Wednesday 18 July 2018, starting at 17:00
Closing Ceremony Wednesday 25 July 2018, starting at 16:30

Round 1 Wednesday 18 July 17.30, Round 2 Thursday 19 July 10.00, Round 3 Thursday 19 July 17.30, Round 4 Friday 20 July 17.30, Round 5 Saturday 21 July 17.30
Round 6 Sunday 22 July 17.30, Round 7 Monday 23 July 17.30, Round 8 Tuesday 24 July 17.30, Round 9 Wednesday 25 July 10.00

Starting list

1 Pashikian Arman
2 Banikas Hristos
3 Fier Alexandr
4 Hracek Zbynek
5 Kharitonov Alexandr
6 David Alberto
7 Nikolov Momchil
8 Demuth Adrien
9 Gordon Stephen J
10 Rychagov Andrey
11 Kelires Andreas
12 Nevednichy Vladislav
13 Werle Jan
14 Theodorou Nikolas
15 Riff Jean-Noel
16 Teterev Vitaly
17 Livaic Leon
18 Visakh N R
19 Neelotpal Das
20 Sandalakis Angelos
21 Barski Radoslaw
22 Morozov Nichita
23 Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis
24 Tsolakidou Stavroula
25 Bulmaga Irina
26 Szczepkowska Karina
27 Prince Bajaj
28 Milliet Sophie
29 De Wachter Matthias
30 Markidis Konstantinos
31 Papakonstantinou Dimitrios
32 Naoum Spyridon
33 Kursova Maria
34 Santrian Ararat
35 Worek Joanna
36 Paulet Iozefina
37 Patrelakis Evaggelos
38 Antova Gabriela
39 Stefansson Vignir Vatnar
40 Papadopoulos Argirios
41 Maisuradze Nino
42 Galunova Tsveta
43 Stewart Ashley
44 Cherepov Alexej
45 Dijkhuis Oele
46 Delorme Laurie
47 Gallagher Daniel Gh
48 De Coninck Rafael
49 Ribreau Herve
50 Pandavos Panayotis
51 Serpetsidakis Nikolaos
52 Serntedakis Athanasios
53 Loshkarev Dmitri
54 Samaridis Konstantinos
55 Wolf Ulrich
56 Verikakis Manolis
57 Georgakopoulos Nikolaos K.
58 Petrakis Stylianos
59 Ballas Athanasios-Panagiotis
60 Solakoglu Ozgur
61 Avgoustis Panagiotis
62 Nielsen Per
63 Vozinaki Anthi – Maria
64 Tobor Mick
65 Thelen Thomas
66 Kadianis Georgios
67 Fidrilakis Stavros
68 Schoning Lars
69 Jina Taran
70 Samakas Anastasios
71 Gkikas Vasilios
72 Mathioulakis Fanis
73 Koths Peter
74 Pasoglou Ekaterini
75 Maria Lopez Jorge Luis
76 Karia Rishul
77 Nikolakopoulos Nikolaos
78 Koerant Filipos
79 Nikolaidis Athanasios
80 Davis Holden
81 Mastrakouli Evagelia
82 Iasman Inna
83 Karlov Egor
84 Bozanis Dimitrios
85 Schlee Ulrich
86 Tsesler Yakau
87 Tsirlis Panteleimon
88 Petraki Argiro
89 Karavitaki Evaggelia
90 De Reese Elias
91 Fyntrilakis Kyriakos
92 Markatou Maria-Eleni
93 Grindbakken Erik
94 Chompitakis Konstantinos
95 Serpetsidaki Eva
96 Marosevic Tomislav
97 Yarur Elsaca Daniel
98 Galani Anna
99 Tzagarakis Panagiotis
100 Mastrakoulis Simeon
101 Lemoni Maria – Ioanna
102 Koutsoura Georgia
103 Kozenets Alla
104 Ahn Juyong
105 Papadimitrakis Georgios
106 Alygizakis Apostolos
107 Schneider Hanne
108 Nikolakopoulos Dimitrios
109 Paraskakis Filippos
110 Koukouraki Hrisi
111 Kalikakis Nikolaos
112 Antonioudakis Georgios
113 Brandstaetter Mark Pieter
114 Wittenberg Serena
115 Karavitaki Antonia
116 Karagiorgos Nikolaos
117 Yarur Rescaglio Maria Jose
118 Chasourakis Emmanouil
119 Noerdinger Leo
120 Kavounis Giorgos
121 Prodromakis Charalampos
122 Kozenets Grigoriy
123 Nikolakopoulou Eleni
124 De Wachter Livia
125 Ataev Maksim
126 Georgiakakis Nikolaos
127 Sarafis Rafail
128 Schneider Reinhart
129 Skaraki Georgia
130 Chasouraki Chrysi
131 Akriva Christina
132 Mas Francois
133 Ntagkounakis Emmanouil
134 Psarianou Eleni
135 Skarakis Stavros
136 Spyridakis Georgios
137 Theodoroglaki Varvara
138 Theodoroglakis Ioannis