Home

Czech National Chess Championship 2022 LIVE

The Czech National Open Chess Championship 2022 is an open tournament taking place from 14-22 May 2022 in Usti nad Labem.

48 players compete in the 9 rounds swiss event and the top seeds are 10 times Czech Champion GM David Navara, Czech Champion in 1993 and 2008 GM Vlastimil Babula and GM Zbynek Hracek the Winner of Czech Championship 1994. Time control of the event is 90 minutes for 40 moves followed by 30 minutes for the rest of the game, plus a 30-second increment starting from move one. (Scroll down for the starting rank list)

All the games from the event can be followed live on Chessdom.com. The broadcast starts each day from 16:15 CET.

.

Starting rank list of players – Czech National Chess Championship 2022:


No.   Name FED Rtg
1 GM Navara David  CZE 2682
2 GM Babula Vlastimil  CZE 2576
3 GM Hráček Zbyněk  CZE 2570
4 GM Plát Vojtěch  CZE 2547
5 GM Štoček Jiří  CZE 2533
6 GM Krejčí Jan  CZE 2520
7 IM Zwardoň Vojtěch  CZE 2482
8 IM Kraus Tomáš  CZE 2472
9 IM Černoušek Lukáš  CZE 2440
10 GM Rašík Vítězslav  CZE 2433
11 FM Finěk Václav  CZE 2410
12 FM Vojta Jakub  CZE 2396
13 FM Rubeš Jan  CZE 2386
14 FM Němec Jáchym  CZE 2367
15 FM Stalmach Richard  CZE 2350
16   Mikeš Jan  CZE 2349
17 FM Stinka Jakub  CZE 2345
18 FM Horák Martin  CZE 2343
19 FM Miča Marek  CZE 2343
20 FM Šorm Daniel  CZE 2306
21 FM Hrbek Štěpán  CZE 2303
22 FM Gnojek Petr  CZE 2302
23 FM Serrano Salvador Eduardo  CZE 2286
24 FM Šmolík Jáchym  CZE 2272
25   Sýkora Marek  CZE 2249
26 FM Brejník Gustav  CZE 2246
27 IM Freisler Pavel  CZE 2239
28   Nytra Ondřej  CZE 2219
29   Babula Vlastimil  CZE 2217
30   Buchcar Tomáš  CZE 2183
31   Jun Rudolf  CZE 2183
32   Křivánek Vladimír  CZE 2180
33 CM Souček Petr  CZE 2177
34   Horák Jiří  CZE 2161
35 FM Bartoš Jan  CZE 2125
36   Delgerdalai Bayarjavkhlan  CZE 2119
37   Hladký Tadeáš  CZE 2119
38   Bouška Jiří  CZE 2117
39   Pokrupa Marek  CZE 2117
40 FM Kozák Miloš  CZE 2114
41   Paulus Václav  CZE 2093
42   Ret Adam Josef  CZE 2093
43   Sýkora Ondřej  CZE 2092
44   Jirásko Miroslav  CZE 2091
45   Paseka Matyáš  CZE 2076
46 CM Ocelák Jakub  CZE 2060
47   Bokhnak Timofey  CZE 2060
48   Šura Jaroslav  CZE 2010